Allstate DevOps Salaries in Rome, GA | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate DevOps Salaries in Rome, GA

The average Allstate DevOps in Rome, GA earns $133,167 annually, which includes a base salary of $114,167 with a $19,000 bonus. This total compensation is $14,853 more than the US average for a DevOps. DevOps salaries at Allstate in Rome, GA can range from $100,000 - $154,000 with equity ranging from 0-150k.

In Rome, GA, The Engineering Department at Allstate earns $2,866 more on average than the Marketing Department. Comparably data has a total of 3 salary records from Allstate DevOps.

Last updated 20 days ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$133,167
Average Compensation
$114,167
avg. base
$19,000
avg. bonus
0-150k
equity range

DevOps Salaries at Allstate

In Rome, GA, DevOps earn $2,522 more than QA Managers, and $583 less than Engineering Managers.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Engineering Manager
$134k*
QA Manager
$131k*
Principal Engineer
$128k*
DevOps
$121k
QA
$98k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Rome, GA, The Engineering Department averages $2,866 more than the Marketing Department, and $43,742 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$143,444 Avg. total comp.
+$44k
Engineering
$99,702 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$96,836 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Average Equity for DevOps at Allstate

In Rome, GA, the average DevOps at Allstate receives stock valued at a low of $0 to a high of $150k.

Recent DevOps Salaries at Allstate

DevOps
Posted more than 30 days ago
$107,500 Salary + Bonus
DevOps
Posted more than 30 days ago
$100,000 Salary + Bonus
DevOps
Posted more than 30 days ago
$154,000 Salary + Bonus

DevOps Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female DevOps at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $115,349, while the average male DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $124,752.

DevOps Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian DevOps at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $122,924, while the average Native American DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $80,000.

How DevOps at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of DevOps at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of DevOps at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company