Allstate Director of Care Salaries in Champaign, IL | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Director of Care Salaries in Champaign, IL

The average Allstate Director of Care in Champaign, IL earns an estimated $144,090 annually. Allstate's Director of Care compensation is $30,470 more than the US average for a Director of Care.

In Champaign, IL, The Customer Support Department at Allstate earns $11,606 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 9 days ago.

$30k
$58k
$84k
$110k
$175k
$237k
$300k
$144,090
Average Compensation
$144,090
avg. base

Director of Care Salaries at Allstate

In Champaign, IL, Directors of Care earn $56,907 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$87k*
Technical Support
$65k*
$36k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Champaign, IL, The Customer Support Department averages $11,606 more than the IT Department, and $25,884 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$94,908 Avg. total comp.
+$26k
Customer Support
$69,024 Avg. total comp.
IT
$57,418 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Director of Care Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Care at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $197,200, while the average male Director of Care at similar sized companies reported making $161,403.

Director of Care Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Care at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $235,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Care at similar sized companies reported making $144,000.

How Directors of Care at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Care at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Directors of Care at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company