Allstate Director of Operations Salaries in Denver | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Director of Operations Salaries in Denver

The average Allstate Director of Operations in Denver earns an estimated $167,452 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $139,697 with a $27,755 bonus. Allstate's Director of Operations compensation is $26,686 more than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Allstate in Denver can range from $120,000 - $222,000.

In Denver, The Operations Department at Allstate earns $7,304 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 7 days ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$167,452
Average Compensation
$139,697
avg. base
$27,755
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Allstate

In Denver, Directors of Operations earn $2,258 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$165k*
Office Manager
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Denver, The Operations Department averages $7,304 more than the Sales Department, and $2,157 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$70,090 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Operations
$67,933 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$60,629 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $178,169, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $182,882.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Operations at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $184,403, while the average African American/Black Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $141,003.

How Directors of Operations at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Directors of Operations at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company