Allstate Director of Product Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Director of Product Salaries in San Francisco

The average Allstate Director of Product in San Francisco earns an estimated $241,711 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $193,820 with a $47,891 bonus. Allstate's Director of Product compensation is $62,306 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Allstate in San Francisco can range from $130,000 - $415,000.

In San Francisco, The Product Department at Allstate earns $803 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$241,711
Average Compensation
$193,820
avg. base
$47,891
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Allstate

In San Francisco, Directors of Product earn $2,745 more than Directors of Product, and $196,268 less than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$438k*
Director of Product
$239k*
Senior Product Manager
$185k*
Product Manager
$157k*
Jr Product Manager
$112k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In San Francisco, The Product Department averages $803 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,261 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$174,181 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Product
$163,920 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$163,117 Avg. total comp.
-$803

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $214,527, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $223,851.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of Product at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $233,400, while the average Native American Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Directors of Product at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Directors of Product at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company