Allstate Email Marketer Salaries in Salinas, CA | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Email Marketer Salaries in Salinas, CA

The average Allstate Email Marketer in Salinas, CA earns an estimated $73,957 annually. Allstate's Email Marketer compensation is $3,573 more than the US average for a Email Marketer.

In Salinas, CA, The Marketing Department at Allstate earns $7,749 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$25k
$40k
$52k
$65k
$98k
$130k
$160k
$73,957
Average Compensation
$73,957
avg. base

Email Marketer Salaries at Allstate

In Salinas, CA, Email Marketers earn $308 less than SEO Specialists.

Director of Marketing
$195k*
Global Marketing Manager
$187k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$184k*
Marketing Manager
$132k*
Brand Manager
$116k*
Marketing Operations
$109k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
SEO Specialist
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Salinas, CA, The Marketing Department averages $7,749 more than the Engineering Department, and $1,497 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$133,858 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Marketing
$132,361 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$124,612 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Email Marketer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Email Marketer at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $76,513, while the average male Email Marketer at similar sized companies reported making $80,347.

Email Marketer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Email Marketer at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $96,042, while the average Caucasian Email Marketer at similar sized companies reported making $72,857.

How Email Marketers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Email Marketers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Email Marketers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company