Allstate Enterprise Account Executive Salaries in Boston | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Enterprise Account Executive Salaries in Boston

The average Allstate Enterprise Account Executive in Boston earns an estimated $143,113 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $118,113 with a $25,000 bonus. Allstate's Enterprise Account Executive compensation is $29,639 more than the US average for a Enterprise Account Executive. Enterprise Account Executive salaries at Allstate in Boston can range from $110,000 - $153,572.

In Boston, The Business Development Department at Allstate earns $9,552 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 8 days ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$143,113
Average Compensation
$118,113
avg. base
$25,000
avg. bonus

Enterprise Account Executive Salaries at Allstate

In Boston, Enterprise Account Executives earn $5,535 more than Business Development Managers, and $47,535 less than Directors of Business Development.

Director of Business Development
$191k*
Business Development Manager
$138k*
Account Executive
$130k*
Account Manager
$89k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Boston, The Business Development Department averages $9,552 more than the Design Department, and $3,488 less than the HR Department

HR
$116,400 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Business Development
$112,912 Avg. total comp.
Design
$103,360 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Enterprise Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Enterprise Account Executive at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $115,417, while the average male Enterprise Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $130,365.

Enterprise Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Enterprise Account Executive at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $130,663, while the average Hispanic or Latino Enterprise Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $107,000.

How Enterprise Account Executives at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Enterprise Account Executives at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Enterprise Account Executives at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company