Allstate Global Marketing Manager Salaries in Salinas, CA | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Global Marketing Manager Salaries in Salinas, CA

The average Allstate Global Marketing Manager in Salinas, CA earns an estimated $187,845 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $157,512 with a $30,333 bonus. Allstate's Global Marketing Manager compensation is $61,676 more than the US average for a Global Marketing Manager. Global Marketing Manager salaries at Allstate in Salinas, CA can range from $184,000 - $205,000.

In Salinas, CA, The Marketing Department at Allstate earns $7,749 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$35k
$60k
$89k
$121k
$196k
$270k
$340k
$187,845
Average Compensation
$157,512
avg. base
$30,333
avg. bonus

Global Marketing Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Salinas, CA, Global Marketing Managers earn $567 more than Global Marketing Managers, and $7,283 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$195k*
Global Marketing Manager
$187k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$184k*
Marketing Manager
$132k*
Brand Manager
$116k*
Marketing Operations
$109k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
SEO Specialist
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Salinas, CA, The Marketing Department averages $7,749 more than the Engineering Department, and $1,497 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$133,858 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Marketing
$132,361 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$124,612 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Global Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Global Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $151,576, while the average male Global Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $152,234.

Global Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Global Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $182,500, while the average Native American Global Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $119,055.

How Global Marketing Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Global Marketing Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Global Marketing Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company