Allstate HR Assistant Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate HR Assistant Salaries in Boulder

The average Allstate HR Assistant in Boulder earns an estimated $112,449 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $96,616 with a $15,833 bonus. Allstate's HR Assistant compensation is $10,225 more than the US average for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at Allstate in Boulder can range from $63,585 - $157,500.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Allstate earns $8,927 more on average than the Design Department. Comparably data has a total of 2 salary records from Allstate HR Assistants.

Last updated 11 days ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$112,449
Average Compensation
$96,616
avg. base
$15,833
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at Allstate

In Boulder, HR Assistants earn $4,163 more than HR Managers, and $73,386 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$186k*
HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$104k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $8,927 more than the Design Department, and $17,500 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$129,787 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
HR
$112,287 Avg. total comp.
Design
$103,360 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Average Equity for HR Assistant at Allstate

Recent HR Assistant Salaries at Allstate

HR Assistant
Posted more than 30 days ago
$45,500 Salary + Bonus
HR Assistant
Posted more than 30 days ago
$71,000 Salary + Bonus

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $116,859, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $136,237.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American HR Assistant at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $160,000, while the average Caucasian HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $114,466.

How HR Assistants at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of HR Assistants at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company