Allstate Marketing Associate Salaries in Salinas, CA | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Marketing Associate Salaries in Salinas, CA

The average Allstate Marketing Associate in Salinas, CA earns an estimated $77,032 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $69,316 with a $7,716 bonus. Allstate's Marketing Associate compensation is $21,312 more than the US average for a Marketing Associate. Marketing Associate salaries at Allstate in Salinas, CA can range from $32,000 - $145,000.

In Salinas, CA, The Marketing Department at Allstate earns $7,749 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 11 days ago.

$22k
$30k
$40k
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$77,032
Average Compensation
$69,316
avg. base
$7,716
avg. bonus

Marketing Associate Salaries at Allstate

In Salinas, CA, Marketing Associates earn $2,572 more than Marketing Associates, and $1,968 less than Copywriters.

Director of Marketing
$195k*
Global Marketing Manager
$187k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$184k*
Marketing Manager
$132k*
Brand Manager
$116k*
Marketing Operations
$109k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
SEO Specialist
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Salinas, CA, The Marketing Department averages $7,749 more than the Engineering Department, and $1,497 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$133,858 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Marketing
$132,361 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$124,612 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Marketing Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $70,192, while the average male Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $77,886.

Marketing Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $76,535, while the average African American/Black Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $64,409.

How Marketing Associates at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Associates at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Marketing Associates at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company