Allstate Programme Manager Salaries in Oklahoma City, OK | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Programme Manager Salaries in Oklahoma City, OK

The average Allstate Programme Manager in Oklahoma City, OK earns $86,768 annually. This total compensation is $19,030 less than the US average for a Programme Manager.

In Oklahoma City, OK, The IT Department at Allstate earns $18,779 more on average than the Admin Department. Comparably data has a total of 2 salary records from Allstate Programme Managers.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$86,768
Average Compensation
$86,768
avg. base

Programme Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Oklahoma City, OK, Programme Managers earn $30,016 more than Desktop Supports, and $3,279 less than IT Support Engineers.

$121k
$100k
IT Support Engineer
$90k*
Desktop Support
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Oklahoma City, OK, The IT Department averages $18,779 more than the Admin Department, and $2,066 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$78,187 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$76,121 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$57,342 Avg. total comp.
-$19k

Average Equity for Programme Manager at Allstate

Recent Programme Manager Salaries at Allstate

Programme Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$110,000 Salary + Bonus
Programme Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$86,768 Salary + Bonus

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $117,688, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,427.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Programme Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $121,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $101,814.

How Programme Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Programme Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company