Allstate QA Manager Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate QA Manager Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average Allstate QA Manager in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $135,799 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $116,596 with a $19,203 bonus. Allstate's QA Manager compensation is $17,922 more than the US average for a QA Manager. QA Manager salaries at Allstate in Sherman, TX can range from $66,700 - $255,200.

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department at Allstate earns $4,098 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 11 days ago.

$50k
$71k
$91k
$113k
$162k
$235k
$260k
$135,799
Average Compensation
$116,596
avg. base
$19,203
avg. bonus

QA Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Sherman, TX, QA Managers earn $5,154 more than QA Managers, and $63 less than Principal Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$229k*
Engineering Manager
$153k*
Principal Engineer
$136k*
QA Manager
$131k*
$121k
QA
$98k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department averages $4,098 more than the Communications Department, and $4,354 less than the Design Department

Design
$103,360 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Engineering
$99,006 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$94,908 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

QA Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $121,906, while the average male QA Manager at similar sized companies reported making $150,922.

QA Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American QA Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $235,000, while the average African American/Black QA Manager at similar sized companies reported making $124,000.

How QA Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of QA Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company