Allstate Sales Rep Salaries in Tampa, FL | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Sales Rep Salaries in Tampa, FL

The average Allstate Sales Rep in Tampa, FL earns an estimated $200,067 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $118,667 with a $81,400 bonus. Allstate's Sales Rep compensation is $88,928 more than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Allstate in Tampa, FL can range from $150,000 - $275,000.

In Tampa, FL, The Sales Department at Allstate earns $10,324 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 7 days ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$200,067
Average Compensation
$118,667
avg. base
$81,400
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Allstate

In Tampa, FL, Sales Reps earn $1,425 more than Sales Reps, and $31,819 less than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$232k*
Sales Rep
$199k*
Sales Engineer
$160k*
Sales Associate
$40k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Tampa, FL, The Sales Department averages $10,324 more than the Product Department, and $8,927 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$163,814 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Sales
$154,887 Avg. total comp.
Product
$144,563 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $115,291, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $147,033.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Choose not to identify Sales Rep at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $200,000, while the average Native American Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $99,500.

How Sales Reps at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Sales Reps at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company