Allstate Secretary Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Secretary Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO

The average Allstate Secretary in Colorado Springs, CO earns an estimated $48,911 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $46,536 with a $2,375 bonus. Allstate's Secretary compensation is $513 less than the US average for a Secretary. Secretary salaries at Allstate in Colorado Springs, CO can range from $31,600 - $68,804.

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Admin Department at Allstate earns $1,358 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 7 days ago.

$24
$22k
$28k
$41k
$150k
$324k
$48,911
Average Compensation
$46,536
avg. base
$2,375
avg. bonus

Secretary Salaries at Allstate

In Colorado Springs, CO, Secretaries earn $1,762 more than Secretaries, and $71 less than Admin Assistants.

Executive Assistant
$71k*
Admin Assistant
$49k*
Secretary
$47k*
Receptionist
$39k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Admin Department averages $1,358 more than the Sales Department, and $5,784 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$63,126 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Admin
$57,342 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$55,984 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Secretary Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Secretary at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $45,667, while the average male Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $40,000.

Secretary Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Secretary at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $43,933, while the average African American/Black Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $43,530.

How Secretaries at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Secretaries at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Secretaries at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company