Allstate Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO

The average Allstate Senior Marketing Manager in Colorado Springs, CO earns an estimated $200,176 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $170,009 with a $30,167 bonus. Allstate's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $72,819 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Allstate in Colorado Springs, CO can range from $148,500 - $251,000.

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Marketing Department at Allstate earns $7,414 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$200,176
Average Compensation
$170,009
avg. base
$30,167
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Colorado Springs, CO, Senior Marketing Managers earn $5,048 more than Directors of Marketing, and $338 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$201k*
Director of Marketing
$195k*
Global Marketing Manager
$146k*
Brand Manager
$116k*
Marketing Manager
$112k*
Marketing Operations
$109k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
SEO Specialist
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Marketing Department averages $7,414 more than the HR Department, and $6,080 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$123,148 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$117,068 Avg. total comp.
HR
$109,654 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $147,184, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $167,339.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $169,506, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $130,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Senior Marketing Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company