Allstate Senior Product Manager Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Senior Product Manager Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO

The average Allstate Senior Product Manager in Colorado Springs, CO earns an estimated $172,008 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,130 with a $28,878 bonus. Allstate's Senior Product Manager compensation is $18,029 more than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Allstate in Colorado Springs, CO can range from $78,000 - $375,000.

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Product Department at Allstate earns $40,150 more on average than the Business Development Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Allstate Senior Product Managers.

Last updated 9 days ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$172,008
Average Compensation
$143,130
avg. base
$28,878
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Colorado Springs, CO, Senior Product Managers earn $4,172 more than Senior Product Managers, and $43,010 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$400k*
Director of Product
$215k*
Senior Product Manager
$168k*
Product Manager
$99k*
Jr Product Manager
$99k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Product Department averages $40,150 more than the Business Development Department, and $516 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$163,814 Avg. total comp.
+$516
Product
$163,298 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$123,148 Avg. total comp.
-$40k

Recent Senior Product Manager Salaries at Allstate

Senior Product Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$138,000 Salary + Bonus

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $167,785, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $176,572.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Choose not to identify Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $190,000, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $158,500.

How Senior Product Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Senior Product Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company