Allstate Strategic Accounts Manager Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Strategic Accounts Manager Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO

The average Allstate Strategic Accounts Manager in Colorado Springs, CO earns an estimated $126,875 annually. Allstate's Strategic Accounts Manager compensation is $14,554,460 less than the US average for a Strategic Accounts Manager.

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Business Development Department at Allstate earns $6,080 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 8 days ago.

$34k
$58k
$85k
$111k
$4.29B
$126,875
Average Compensation
$126,875
avg. base

Strategic Accounts Manager Salaries at Allstate

In Colorado Springs, CO, Strategic Accounts Managers earn $10,323 more than Account Managers, and $25,149 less than Business Development Managers.

Director of Business Development
$205k*
Business Development Manager
$152k*
Account Manager
$117k*
Account Executive
$106k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Business Development Department averages $6,080 more than the Marketing Department, and $40,150 less than the Product Department

Product
$163,298 Avg. total comp.
+$40k
Business Development
$123,148 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$117,068 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Strategic Accounts Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Strategic Accounts Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $145,283, while the average male Strategic Accounts Manager at similar sized companies reported making $176,168.

Strategic Accounts Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Strategic Accounts Manager at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $169,167, while the average Hispanic or Latino Strategic Accounts Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,000.

How Strategic Accounts Managers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Strategic Accounts Managers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Strategic Accounts Managers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company