Allstate Technical Architect Salaries in Minneapolis | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Technical Architect Salaries in Minneapolis

The average Allstate Technical Architect in Minneapolis earns $133,167 annually, which includes a base salary of $114,167 with a $19,000 bonus. This total compensation is $14,853 more than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Allstate in Minneapolis can range from $100,000 - $154,000 with equity ranging from 0-150k.

In Minneapolis, The Engineering Department at Allstate earns $5,748 more on average than the HR Department. Comparably data has a total of 3 salary records from Allstate Technical Architects.

Last updated 9 days ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$133,167
Average Compensation
$114,167
avg. base
$19,000
avg. bonus
0-150k
equity range

Technical Architect Salaries at Allstate

In Minneapolis, Technical Architects earn $2,522 more than QA Managers, and $2,032 less than Principal Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$231k*
Engineering Manager
$150k*
Principal Engineer
$135k*
QA Manager
$131k*
$121k
QA
$111k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Minneapolis, The Engineering Department averages $5,748 more than the HR Department, and $22,269 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$140,303 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Engineering
$118,034 Avg. total comp.
HR
$112,286 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Average Equity for Technical Architect at Allstate

In Minneapolis, the average Technical Architect at Allstate receives stock valued at a low of $0 to a high of $150k.

Recent Technical Architect Salaries at Allstate

Technical Architect
Posted more than 30 days ago
$107,500 Salary + Bonus
Technical Architect
Posted more than 30 days ago
$100,000 Salary + Bonus
Technical Architect
Posted more than 30 days ago
$154,000 Salary + Bonus

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $115,349, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,752.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Technical Architect at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $122,924, while the average Native American Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $80,000.

How Technical Architects at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Technical Architects at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company