Allstate Technical Recruiter Salaries in Minneapolis | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Technical Recruiter Salaries in Minneapolis

The average Allstate Technical Recruiter in Minneapolis earns an estimated $108,785 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,347 with a $14,438 bonus. Allstate's Technical Recruiter compensation is $13,325 more than the US average for a Technical Recruiter. Technical Recruiter salaries at Allstate in Minneapolis can range from $25,000 - $205,000.

In Minneapolis, The HR Department at Allstate earns $8,926 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 18 days ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$108,785
Average Compensation
$94,347
avg. base
$14,438
avg. bonus

Technical Recruiter Salaries at Allstate

In Minneapolis, Technical Recruiters earn $4,745 more than Recruiters, and $8,421 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$186k*
HR Manager
$117k*
Recruiter
$104k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Minneapolis, The HR Department averages $8,926 more than the Design Department, and $5,748 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$118,034 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$112,286 Avg. total comp.
Design
$103,360 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $103,781, while the average male Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $118,755.

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $122,536, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $90,515.

How Technical Recruiters at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Recruiters at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Technical Recruiters at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company