Allstate Technical Support Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Technical Support Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average Allstate Technical Support in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $59,212 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $56,545 with a $2,667 bonus. Allstate's Technical Support compensation is $609 less than the US average for a Technical Support. Technical Support salaries at Allstate in Sherman, TX can range from $40,000 - $77,850.

In Sherman, TX, The Customer Support Department at Allstate earns $2,976 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 15 days ago.

$22k
$33k
$44k
$55k
$101k
$149k
$192k
$59,212
Average Compensation
$56,545
avg. base
$2,667
avg. bonus

Technical Support Salaries at Allstate

In Sherman, TX, Technical Supports earn $1,088 more than Technical Supports, and $38,771 less than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$98k*
Technical Support
$58k*
$36k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Customer Support Department averages $2,976 more than the Sales Department, and $32,358 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$94,908 Avg. total comp.
+$32k
Customer Support
$62,550 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$59,574 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Technical Support Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Support at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $52,662, while the average male Technical Support at similar sized companies reported making $72,396.

Technical Support Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Support at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $87,582, while the average African American/Black Technical Support at similar sized companies reported making $50,540.

How Technical Supports at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Supports at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Technical Supports at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company