Allstate VP of Sales Salaries in Boston | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate VP of Sales Salaries in Boston

The average Allstate VP of Sales in Boston earns an estimated $167,811 annually. Allstate's VP of Sales compensation is $2,468,385 less than the US average for a VP of Sales.

In Boston, The Sales Department at Allstate earns $10,399 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 8 days ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$167,811
Average Compensation
$167,811
avg. base

VP of Sales Salaries at Allstate

In Boston, VPs of Sales earn $20,660 more than Sales Engineers, and $87,509 less than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$255k*
Sales Engineer
$147k*
Sales Rep
$122k*
Sales Associate
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Boston, The Sales Department averages $10,399 more than the IT Department, and $3,651 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$99,683 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Sales
$96,032 Avg. total comp.
IT
$85,633 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $326,625, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $314,005.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $371,333, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $260,050.

How VPs of Sales at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of VPs of Sales at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company