Allstate Web/Visual Designer Salaries in Waukegan, IL | Comparably
Allstate Claimed Company
We are the Good Hands: We help people realize their hopes and dreams through products and services designed to protect them from life’s uncertainties and to prepare them for the future. The Allstate Corporation is the largest publicly held personal lines property and casualty insurer in America. Allstate was founded in 1931 and became a publicly traded company in 1993. Allstate offers car insurance, home, property, condo and renters insurance, plus insurance for recreational vehicles like motorcycles, boats and more. The Allstate family of companies offers financial products including college savings programs, retirement planning and a range of life insurance products including term life and whole life. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
699
TOTAL
RATINGS
7652
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Allstate Web/Visual Designer Salaries in Waukegan, IL

The average Allstate Web/Visual Designer in Waukegan, IL earns an estimated $94,798 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,825 with a $8,973 bonus. Allstate's Web/Visual Designer compensation is $1,456,305 less than the US average for a Web/Visual Designer. Web/Visual Designer salaries at Allstate in Waukegan, IL can range from $50,000 - $132,000.

In Waukegan, IL, The Design Department at Allstate earns $656 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 10 days ago.

$25k
$38k
$52k
$66k
$667.78M
$94,798
Average Compensation
$85,825
avg. base
$8,973
avg. bonus

Web/Visual Designer Salaries at Allstate

In Waukegan, IL, Web/Visual Designers earn $3,357 more than Web/Visual Designers, and $8,308 less than Designers.

Senior Designer
$111k*
Designer
$103k*
Web/Visual Designer
$91k*
Graphic Designer
$79k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Allstate by Department

In Waukegan, IL, The Design Department averages $656 more than the Business Development Department, and $9,141 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$98,573 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Design
$89,432 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$88,776 Avg. total comp.
-$656

Web/Visual Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Web/Visual Designer at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $85,007, while the average male Web/Visual Designer at similar sized companies reported making $101,667.

Web/Visual Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Web/Visual Designer at companies similar size to Allstate reported making $100,333, while the average Caucasian Web/Visual Designer at similar sized companies reported making $82,031.

How Web/Visual Designers at Allstate Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Web/Visual Designers at Allstate believe they're compensated fairly. 40% of Web/Visual Designers at Allstate say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Allstate

×
Rate your company