Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL

The average Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst in Crestview, FL earns an estimated $84,018 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,620 with a $7,398 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Business Analyst compensation is $547 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Crestview, FL can range from $32,000 - $164,000.

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $3,341 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$84,018
Average Compensation
$76,620
avg. base
$7,398
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Crestview, FL, Business Analysts earn $3,111 more than Business Analysts, and $1,294 less than Marketing Operations.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$96k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Business Analyst
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department averages $3,341 more than the Finance Department, and $5,569 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$89,921 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$84,352 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company