LoopNet Corporate Counsel Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Corporate Counsel Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average LoopNet Corporate Counsel in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $189,781 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $164,804 with a $24,977 bonus. LoopNet's Corporate Counsel compensation is $11,437 more than the US average for a Corporate Counsel. Corporate Counsel salaries at LoopNet in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $95,000 - $350,000.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Legal Department at LoopNet earns $13,227 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$42k
$90k
$131k
$175k
$320k
$500k
$590k
$189,781
Average Compensation
$164,804
avg. base
$24,977
avg. bonus

Corporate Counsel Salaries at LoopNet

In Elizabethtown, KY, Corporate Counsels earn $3,871 more than Corporate Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$186k*
General Counsel
$169k*
Paralegal
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Legal Department averages $13,227 more than the Product Department, and $39,813 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$185,818 Avg. total comp.
+$40k
Legal
$146,005 Avg. total comp.
Product
$132,778 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $194,910, while the average male Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $187,766.

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $197,121, while the average African American/Black Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $180,000.

How Corporate Counsels at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Corporate Counsels at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Corporate Counsels at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company