LoopNet DevOps Salaries in Monroe, MI | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet DevOps Salaries in Monroe, MI

The average LoopNet DevOps in Monroe, MI earns an estimated $95,571 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,571 with a $15,000 bonus. LoopNet's DevOps compensation is $22,744 less than the US average for a DevOps. DevOps salaries at LoopNet in Monroe, MI can range from $62,000 - $115,000.

In Monroe, MI, The Engineering Department at LoopNet earns $13,533 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$95,571
Average Compensation
$80,571
avg. base
$15,000
avg. bonus

DevOps Salaries at LoopNet

In Monroe, MI, DevOps earn $7,562 more than DevOps, and $10,856 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$206k*
Group Engineering Manager
$170k*
Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
Mobile Developer
$125k*
Sales Engineer
$119k*
Senior QA
$113k*
Developer
$106k*
DevOps
$88k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Monroe, MI, The Engineering Department averages $13,533 more than the Design Department, and $9,576 less than the Product Department

Product
$132,778 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Engineering
$123,202 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,669 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

DevOps Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female DevOps at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $110,924, while the average male DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

DevOps Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American DevOps at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How DevOps at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of DevOps at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of DevOps at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company