LoopNet DevOps Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet DevOps Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average LoopNet DevOps in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $121,549 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $107,405 with a $14,144 bonus. LoopNet's DevOps compensation is $3,234 more than the US average for a DevOps. DevOps salaries at LoopNet in Sherman, TX can range from $52,000 - $206,000.

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department at LoopNet earns $3,763 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$121,549
Average Compensation
$107,405
avg. base
$14,144
avg. bonus

DevOps Salaries at LoopNet

In Sherman, TX, DevOps earn $6,271 more than DevOps, and $1,224 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$206k*
Group Engineering Manager
$170k*
Principal Engineer
$146k*
Engineering Manager
$145k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
Mobile Developer
$125k*
Sales Engineer
$123k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior Developer
$115k*
Senior QA
$113k*
QA
$85k*
Developer
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department averages $3,763 more than the Operations Department, and $23,012 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$146,005 Avg. total comp.
+$23k
Engineering
$122,993 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$119,230 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

DevOps Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female DevOps at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $110,924, while the average male DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

DevOps Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American DevOps at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How DevOps at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of DevOps at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of DevOps at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company