LoopNet Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder

The average LoopNet Director of Sales in Boulder earns an estimated $224,183 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $134,612 with a $89,571 bonus. LoopNet's Director of Sales compensation is $28,097 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at LoopNet in Boulder can range from $166,000 - $335,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at LoopNet earns $5,575 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$224,183
Average Compensation
$134,612
avg. base
$89,571
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at LoopNet

In Boulder, Directors of Sales earn $11,133 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$213k*
Sales Engineer
$140k*
Sales Manager
$134k*
Sales Rep
$110k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $5,575 more than the Finance Department, and $5,767 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$108,239 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Sales
$102,472 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$96,897 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Sales at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company