LoopNet Executive Recruiter Salary | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Executive Recruiter Salary

The average LoopNet Executive Recruiter earns an estimated $117,675 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,746 with a $18,929 bonus. LoopNet's Executive Recruiter compensation is $22,216 more than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at LoopNet can range from $52,500 - $198,000.

The HR Department at LoopNet earns $3,216 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$117,675
Average Compensation
$98,746
avg. base
$18,929
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at LoopNet

Executive Recruiters earn $9,595 more than Recruiters, and $12,169 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$182k*
HR Manager
$130k*
Recruiter
$108k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

The HR Department averages $3,216 more than the Design Department, and $14,642 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$131,267 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
HR
$116,625 Avg. total comp.
Design
$113,409 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Executive Recruiters at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company