LoopNet Head of People Salary | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Head of People Salary

The average LoopNet Head of People earns an estimated $201,429 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $172,429 with a $29,000 bonus. LoopNet's Head of People compensation is $36,522 more than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at LoopNet can range from $125,000 - $205,000.

The HR Department at LoopNet earns $3,216 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$201,429
Average Compensation
$172,429
avg. base
$29,000
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at LoopNet

Heads of People earn $19,196 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$182k*
HR Manager
$130k*
Recruiter
$108k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

The HR Department averages $3,216 more than the Design Department, and $14,642 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$131,267 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
HR
$116,625 Avg. total comp.
Design
$113,409 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $182,149, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Heads of People at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Heads of People at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company