LoopNet Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Boulder

The average LoopNet Talent Acquisition Specialist in Boulder earns an estimated $65,964 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $61,464 with a $4,500 bonus. LoopNet's Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $29,495 less than the US average for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at LoopNet in Boulder can range from $40,000 - $78,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at LoopNet earns $1,298 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$65,964
Average Compensation
$61,464
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at LoopNet

In Boulder, Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $2,661 more than Recruiters, and $41,326 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$162k*
HR Manager
$107k*
Recruiter
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $1,298 more than the Engineering Department, and $29,162 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$143,012 Avg. total comp.
+$29k
HR
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$112,552 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Talent Acquisition Specialists at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company