Sevita Director of HR Salaries in Boston | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of HR Salaries in Boston

The average Sevita Director of HR in Boston earns an estimated $192,605 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $142,605 with a $50,000 bonus. Sevita's Director of HR compensation is $27,698 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Sevita in Boston can range from $90,000 - $242,000.

In Boston, The HR Department at Sevita earns $555 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$192,605
Average Compensation
$142,605
avg. base
$50,000
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Sevita

In Boston, Directors of HR earn $37,569 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$155k*
Recruiter
$117k*
HR Manager
$111k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boston, The HR Department averages $555 more than the Finance Department, and $943 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$102,623 Avg. total comp.
+$943
HR
$101,680 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$101,125 Avg. total comp.
-$555

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $197,627, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Directors of HR at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of HR at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company