Sevita Director of IT Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of IT Salaries in Boulder

The average Sevita Director of IT in Boulder earns an estimated $178,932 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $153,432 with a $25,500 bonus. Sevita's Director of IT compensation is $28,057 more than the US average for a Director of IT. Director of IT salaries at Sevita in Boulder can range from $157,160 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Sevita earns $3,141 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$24k
$66k
$108k
$150k
$234k
$325k
$400k
$178,932
Average Compensation
$153,432
avg. base
$25,500
avg. bonus

Director of IT Salaries at Sevita

In Boulder, Directors of IT earn $334 more than Directors of IT.

Director of IT
$179k*
IT Manager
$118k*
Project Manager
$105k*
SysAdmin
$86k*
IT Support Engineer
$75k*
Desktop Support
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $3,141 more than the Admin Department, and $15,339 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$76,018 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
IT
$60,679 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$57,538 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of IT Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of IT at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $169,600, while the average male Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $184,577.

Director of IT Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of IT at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $189,467, while the average African American/Black Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $137,214.

How Directors of IT at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of IT at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of IT at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company