Sevita Sales Rep Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Sales Rep Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Sevita Sales Rep in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $85,748 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $70,040 with a $15,708 bonus. Sevita's Sales Rep compensation is $25,391 less than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Sevita in Wilmington, DE can range from $70,000 - $112,377.

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department at Sevita earns $967 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$85,748
Average Compensation
$70,040
avg. base
$15,708
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Sevita

In Wilmington, DE, Sales Reps earn $18,139 more than Sales Managers, and $245 less than Sales Reps.

Director of Sales
$219k*
Sales Engineer
$154k*
Sales Rep
$86k*
Sales Manager
$68k*
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department averages $967 more than the Marketing Department, and $3,745 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$118,132 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Sales
$114,387 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$113,420 Avg. total comp.
-$967

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $129,936, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $144,791.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Rep at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $138,320, while the average Native American Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $102,500.

How Sales Reps at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Reps at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company