Sevita Technical Recruiter Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
893
TOTAL
RATINGS
7513
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Technical Recruiter Salaries in Boulder

The average Sevita Technical Recruiter in Boulder earns an estimated $99,035 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $87,500 with a $11,535 bonus. Sevita's Technical Recruiter compensation is $3,576 more than the US average for a Technical Recruiter. Technical Recruiter salaries at Sevita in Boulder can range from $29,474 - $175,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Sevita earns $2,490 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 months ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$99,035
Average Compensation
$87,500
avg. base
$11,535
avg. bonus

Technical Recruiter Salaries at Sevita

In Boulder, Technical Recruiters earn $4,671 more than Recruiters, and $11,833 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$172k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $2,490 more than the Sales Department, and $6,220 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$110,629 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$104,409 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$101,919 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $92,693, while the average male Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $115,303.

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $119,000, while the average African American/Black Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $82,835.

How Technical Recruiters at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Recruiters at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Technical Recruiters at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company