Thumbtack Director of Security Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Thumbtack Claimed Company
At Thumbtack, we help people care for their home from top to bottom, whether it’s a minor repair or a major remodel. Through the Thumbtack app, people can effortlessly manage their homes — confidently knowing what to do, when to do it and who to hire. We don't just connect millions of customers to the right pros for their projects. We empower people across the country to fix, maintain and improve their most valuable asset. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
53
TOTAL
RATINGS
588
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Thumbtack Director of Security Salaries in Atlanta

The average Thumbtack Director of Security in Atlanta earns an estimated $133,338 annually. Thumbtack's Director of Security compensation is $24,419 less than the US average for a Director of Security.

In Atlanta, The IT Department at Thumbtack earns $6,249 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 12 days ago.

$37k
$80k
$119k
$160k
$280k
$420k
$515k
$133,338
Average Compensation
$133,338
avg. base

Director of Security Salaries at Thumbtack

In Atlanta, Directors of Security earn $5,496 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$128k*
Project Manager
$95k*
SysAdmin
$80k*
IT Support Engineer
$78k*
Desktop Support
$45k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Thumbtack by Department

In Atlanta, The IT Department averages $6,249 more than the Finance Department, and $8,775 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$102,646 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
IT
$93,871 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$87,622 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of Security Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Security at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $111,111, while the average male Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $160,111.

Director of Security Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Security at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $181,500, while the average Native American Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $111,000.

How Directors of Security at Thumbtack Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Security at Thumbtack believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Directors of Security at Thumbtack are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Thumbtack

×
Rate your company