Thumbtack Legal Assistant Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Thumbtack Claimed Company
At Thumbtack, we help people care for their home from top to bottom, whether it’s a minor repair or a major remodel. Through the Thumbtack app, people can effortlessly manage their homes — confidently knowing what to do, when to do it and who to hire. We don't just connect millions of customers to the right pros for their projects. We empower people across the country to fix, maintain and improve their most valuable asset. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
53
TOTAL
RATINGS
588
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Thumbtack Legal Assistant Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Thumbtack Legal Assistant in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $81,308 annually. Thumbtack's Legal Assistant compensation is $21,145 more than the US average for a Legal Assistant.

In Dalton, GA, The Legal Department at Thumbtack earns $17,292 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 12 days ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$81,308
Average Compensation
$81,308
avg. base

Legal Assistant Salaries at Thumbtack

In Dalton, GA, Legal Assistants earn $16,961 more than Paralegals, and $83,688 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$182k*
General Counsel
$165k*
Paralegal
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Thumbtack by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Legal Department averages $17,292 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,144 less than the Product Department

Product
$152,458 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Legal
$142,314 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$125,022 Avg. total comp.
-$17k

Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $70,170, while the average male Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $144,000.

Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $82,826, while the average Hispanic or Latino Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $60,000.

How Legal Assistants at Thumbtack Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Legal Assistants at Thumbtack believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Legal Assistants at Thumbtack are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Thumbtack

×
Rate your company