Thumbtack Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salary | Comparably
Thumbtack Claimed Company
At Thumbtack, we help people care for their home from top to bottom, whether it’s a minor repair or a major remodel. Through the Thumbtack app, people can effortlessly manage their homes — confidently knowing what to do, when to do it and who to hire. We don't just connect millions of customers to the right pros for their projects. We empower people across the country to fix, maintain and improve their most valuable asset. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
54
TOTAL
RATINGS
591
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Thumbtack Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salary

The average Thumbtack Intellectual Property Legal Assistant earns an estimated $81,308 annually. Thumbtack's Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $21,145 more than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

The Legal Department at Thumbtack earns $9,121 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 17 days ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$81,308
Average Compensation
$81,308
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Thumbtack

Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $16,961 more than Paralegals, and $83,688 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$214k*
General Counsel
$165k*
Paralegal
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Thumbtack by Department

The Legal Department averages $9,121 more than the HR Department, and $20,368 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$148,317 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Legal
$127,949 Avg. total comp.
HR
$118,828 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $70,170, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $144,000.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $82,826, while the average Hispanic or Latino Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $60,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Thumbtack Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Thumbtack believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Thumbtack are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Thumbtack

×
Rate your company