Thumbtack Secretary Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Thumbtack Claimed Company
At Thumbtack, we help people care for their home from top to bottom, whether it’s a minor repair or a major remodel. Through the Thumbtack app, people can effortlessly manage their homes — confidently knowing what to do, when to do it and who to hire. We don't just connect millions of customers to the right pros for their projects. We empower people across the country to fix, maintain and improve their most valuable asset. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
53
TOTAL
RATINGS
588
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Thumbtack Secretary Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Thumbtack Secretary in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $49,812 annually. Thumbtack's Secretary compensation is $388 more than the US average for a Secretary.

In Dalton, GA, The Admin Department at Thumbtack earns null less on average than the null Department.

Last updated 11 days ago.

$24
$22k
$28k
$41k
$150k
$324k
$49,812
Average Compensation
$49,812
avg. base

Secretary Salaries at Thumbtack

In Dalton, GA, Secretaries earn $1,597 more than Admin Assistants, and $18,787 less than Executive Assistants.

Executive Assistant
$69k*
Admin Assistant
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Thumbtack by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Admin Department averages $6,071 less than the Customer Support Department.

Finance
$79,815 Avg. total comp.
+$24k
Customer Support
$61,469 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Admin
$55,398 Avg. total comp.

Secretary Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Secretary at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $45,734, while the average male Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $126,057.

Secretary Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Secretary at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $137,911, while the average Caucasian Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $44,544.

How Secretaries at Thumbtack Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Secretaries at Thumbtack believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Secretaries at Thumbtack are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Thumbtack

×
Rate your company