Thumbtack SVP, People & Culture Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Thumbtack Claimed Company
At Thumbtack, we help people care for their home from top to bottom, whether it’s a minor repair or a major remodel. Through the Thumbtack app, people can effortlessly manage their homes — confidently knowing what to do, when to do it and who to hire. We don't just connect millions of customers to the right pros for their projects. We empower people across the country to fix, maintain and improve their most valuable asset. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
54
TOTAL
RATINGS
591
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Thumbtack SVP, People & Culture Salaries in San Francisco

The average Thumbtack SVP, People & Culture in San Francisco earns an estimated $206,025 annually. Thumbtack's SVP, People & Culture compensation is $18,408 less than the US average for a SVP, People & Culture.

In San Francisco, The HR Department at Thumbtack earns $4,348 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 15 days ago.

$53k
$108k
$159k
$212k
$344k
$475k
$600k
$206,025
Average Compensation
$206,025
avg. base

SVP, People & Culture Salaries at Thumbtack

In San Francisco, SVP, People & Cultures earn $28,128 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$178k*
HR Manager
$134k*
Recruiter
$111k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Thumbtack by Department

In San Francisco, The HR Department averages $4,348 more than the Sales Department, and $9,121 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$127,949 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
HR
$118,828 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$114,480 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

SVP, People & Culture Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female SVP, People & Culture at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $224,033, while the average male SVP, People & Culture at similar sized companies reported making $290,660.

SVP, People & Culture Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian SVP, People & Culture at companies similar size to Thumbtack reported making $251,577, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander SVP, People & Culture at similar sized companies reported making $201,500.

How SVP, People & Cultures at Thumbtack Rate Their Compensation

The majority of SVP, People & Cultures at Thumbtack believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of SVP, People & Cultures at Thumbtack are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Thumbtack

×
Rate your company