Zillow Director of IT Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of IT Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Director of IT in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $146,391 annually. Zillow's Director of IT compensation is $4,484 less than the US average for a Director of IT.

In Fort Collins, CO, The IT Department at Zillow earns $1,274 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$24k
$66k
$108k
$150k
$234k
$325k
$400k
$146,391
Average Compensation
$146,391
avg. base

Director of IT Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Directors of IT earn $25,878 more than IT Managers, and $18,609 less than DevOps.

$165k
IT Manager
$121k*
Project Manager
$108k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$75k*
Desktop Support
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The IT Department averages $1,274 more than the Admin Department, and $17,098 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$75,150 Avg. total comp.
+$17k
IT
$58,052 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$56,778 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Director of IT Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of IT at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $169,600, while the average male Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $184,577.

Director of IT Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of IT at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $189,467, while the average African American/Black Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $137,214.

How Directors of IT at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of IT at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of IT at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company