Zillow Director of IT Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of IT Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Director of IT in Los Angeles earns an estimated $162,414 annually. Zillow's Director of IT compensation is $11,539 more than the US average for a Director of IT.

In Los Angeles, The IT Department at Zillow earns $5,990 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$24k
$66k
$108k
$150k
$234k
$325k
$400k
$162,414
Average Compensation
$162,414
avg. base

Director of IT Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Directors of IT earn $48,979 more than IT Managers, and $2,586 less than DevOps.

$165k
IT Manager
$113k*
Project Manager
$113k*
IT Support Engineer
$104k*
SysAdmin
$93k*
Desktop Support
$71k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The IT Department averages $5,990 more than the Design Department, and $6,947 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
IT
$103,053 Avg. total comp.
Design
$97,063 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of IT Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of IT at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $169,600, while the average male Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $184,577.

Director of IT Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of IT at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $189,467, while the average African American/Black Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $137,214.

How Directors of IT at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of IT at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of IT at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company