Zillow Director of Security Salaries in Denver | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Security Salaries in Denver

The average Zillow Director of Security in Denver earns an estimated $148,101 annually. Zillow's Director of Security compensation is $9,657 less than the US average for a Director of Security.

In Denver, The IT Department at Zillow earns $1,699 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$37k
$80k
$119k
$160k
$280k
$420k
$515k
$148,101
Average Compensation
$148,101
avg. base

Director of Security Salaries at Zillow

In Denver, Directors of Security earn $31,094 more than IT Managers, and $16,899 less than DevOps.

$165k
IT Manager
$117k*
Project Manager
$104k*
SysAdmin
$85k*
IT Support Engineer
$75k*
Desktop Support
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Denver, The IT Department averages $1,699 more than the Admin Department, and $16,370 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$74,847 Avg. total comp.
+$16k
IT
$58,477 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$56,778 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Director of Security Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Security at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $173,933, while the average male Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $164,943.

Director of Security Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Security at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $171,250, while the average Caucasian Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $150,127.

How Directors of Security at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Security at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Security at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company