Zillow Director of Security Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Security Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow Director of Security in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $140,528 annually. Zillow's Director of Security compensation is $17,229 less than the US average for a Director of Security.

In Cincinnati, OH, The IT Department at Zillow earns $20,103 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$37k
$80k
$119k
$160k
$280k
$420k
$515k
$140,528
Average Compensation
$140,528
avg. base

Director of Security Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, Directors of Security earn $19,102 more than IT Managers, and $24,472 less than DevOps.

$165k
IT Manager
$121k*
Project Manager
$114k*
IT Support Engineer
$92k*
SysAdmin
$86k*
Desktop Support
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The IT Department averages $20,103 more than the Finance Department, and $9,842 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
IT
$95,679 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$75,576 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Director of Security Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Security at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $173,933, while the average male Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $164,943.

Director of Security Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Security at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $171,250, while the average Caucasian Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $150,127.

How Directors of Security at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Security at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Security at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company