Zillow HR Assistant Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow HR Assistant Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow HR Assistant in Los Angeles earns $115,000 annually. This total compensation is $12,776 more than the US average for a HR Assistant.

In Los Angeles, The HR Department at Zillow earns $10,097 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$115,000
Average Compensation
$115,000
avg. base

HR Assistant Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, HR Assistants earn $20,000 less than Recruiters.

Director of HR
$172k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The HR Department averages $10,097 more than the Engineering Department, and $3,072 less than the Product Department

Product
$148,835 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$135,666 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,952, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $126,726.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian HR Assistant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,775, while the average Hispanic or Latino HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $105,563.

How HR Assistants at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of HR Assistants at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company