Zillow HR Assistant Salaries in New York | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow HR Assistant Salaries in New York

The average Zillow HR Assistant in New York earns $115,000 annually. This total compensation is $12,776 more than the US average for a HR Assistant.

In New York, The HR Department at Zillow earns $6,267 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$115,000
Average Compensation
$115,000
avg. base

HR Assistant Salaries at Zillow

In New York, HR Assistants earn $20,000 less than Recruiters.

Director of HR
$172k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In New York, The HR Department averages $6,267 more than the Product Department, and $15,342 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$161,105 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
Product
$139,496 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,952, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $126,726.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian HR Assistant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,775, while the average Hispanic or Latino HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $105,563.

How HR Assistants at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of HR Assistants at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company