Zillow Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Human Resources Generalist in Fort Collins, CO earns $115,000 annually. This total compensation is $12,776 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist.

In Fort Collins, CO, The HR Department at Zillow earns $12,506 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$115,000
Average Compensation
$115,000
avg. base

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Human Resources Generalists earn $20,000 less than Recruiters.

Director of HR
$172k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The HR Department averages $12,506 more than the Legal Department, and $5,211 less than the Product Department

Product
$150,974 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$133,257 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,952, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $126,726.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,775, while the average Hispanic or Latino Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $105,563.

How Human Resources Generalists at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Human Resources Generalists at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company