Zillow Human Resources Generalist Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Human Resources Generalist Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Human Resources Generalist in San Francisco earns $115,000 annually. This total compensation is $12,776 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist.

In San Francisco, The HR Department at Zillow earns $15,595 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$115,000
Average Compensation
$115,000
avg. base

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Human Resources Generalists earn $20,000 less than Recruiters.

Director of HR
$192k*
$135k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The HR Department averages $15,595 more than the Product Department, and $914 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$151,083 Avg. total comp.
+$914
HR
$150,169 Avg. total comp.
Product
$134,574 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,952, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $126,726.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $118,775, while the average Hispanic or Latino Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $105,563.

How Human Resources Generalists at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Human Resources Generalists at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company