Zillow Marketing Associate Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Marketing Associate Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Marketing Associate in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $63,522 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $57,782 with a $5,740 bonus. Zillow's Marketing Associate compensation is $7,801 more than the US average for a Marketing Associate. Marketing Associate salaries at Zillow in Fort Collins, CO can range from $35,000 - $106,425.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,980 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$22k
$30k
$40k
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$63,522
Average Compensation
$57,782
avg. base
$5,740
avg. bonus

Marketing Associate Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Marketing Associates earn $3,956 more than Marketing Associates, and $4,551 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$185k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$131k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Business Analyst
$68k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department averages $2,980 more than the Sales Department, and $19,614 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$133,257 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Marketing
$113,643 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$110,663 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Marketing Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $75,637, while the average male Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $62,476.

Marketing Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $90,071, while the average Hispanic or Latino Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $45,333.

How Marketing Associates at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Associates at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Marketing Associates at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company