Zillow Marketing Associate Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Marketing Associate Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Marketing Associate in Los Angeles earns an estimated $63,522 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $57,782 with a $5,740 bonus. Zillow's Marketing Associate compensation is $7,801 more than the US average for a Marketing Associate. Marketing Associate salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $35,000 - $106,425.

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,530 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$22k
$30k
$40k
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$63,522
Average Compensation
$57,782
avg. base
$5,740
avg. bonus

Marketing Associate Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Marketing Associates earn $3,956 more than Marketing Associates, and $6,478 less than Data Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$153k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Social Media Manager
$70k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department averages $2,530 more than the Business Development Department, and $4,640 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Marketing Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $75,637, while the average male Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $62,476.

Marketing Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $90,071, while the average Hispanic or Latino Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $45,333.

How Marketing Associates at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Associates at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Marketing Associates at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company