Zillow Product Analyst Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Product Analyst Salaries in Boulder

The average Zillow Product Analyst in Boulder earns an estimated $114,808 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $102,908 with a $11,900 bonus. Zillow's Product Analyst compensation is $195 less than the US average for a Product Analyst. Product Analyst salaries at Zillow in Boulder can range from $70,000 - $158,700.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Zillow earns $5,211 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$114,808
Average Compensation
$102,908
avg. base
$11,900
avg. bonus

Product Analyst Salaries at Zillow

In Boulder, Product Analysts earn $4,698 more than Product Managers, and $41,025 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$184k*
Product Manager
$110k*
Jr Product Manager
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $5,211 more than the HR Department, and $8,815 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$159,789 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Product
$150,974 Avg. total comp.
HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Product Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $114,171, while the average male Product Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $123,381.

Product Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,282, while the average African American/Black Product Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $99,625.

How Product Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Product Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company