Zillow Product Analyst Salary | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Product Analyst Salary

The average Zillow Product Analyst earns an estimated $131,941 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $118,287 with a $13,654 bonus. Zillow's Product Analyst compensation is $16,938 more than the US average for a Product Analyst. Product Analyst salaries at Zillow can range from $81,000 - $173,000.

The Product Department at Zillow earns $14,914 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$131,941
Average Compensation
$118,287
avg. base
$13,654
avg. bonus

Product Analyst Salaries at Zillow

Product Analysts earn $1,718 more than Product Managers, and $23,892 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$184k*
Product Manager
$130k*
Jr Product Manager
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

The Product Department averages $14,914 more than the Communications Department, and $5,272 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$130,186 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Product
$124,914 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Product Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $114,171, while the average male Product Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $123,381.

Product Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,282, while the average African American/Black Product Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $99,625.

How Product Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Product Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company